Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Little Folded Hands 
Saint Louis, MO. US Concordia Publishing House 1931 n/a Hardcover Acceptable Hardcover + picture plate on inside board
hardcover, heavy rubbing on boards, flocking and staining on some pages, binding loose at front board, easily repairable 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grace the Table: Stories and Recipes from My Southern Revival [Hardcover] by... 
0060174870 Used; Very Good 
Never read / minor shop wear / minor tear on edge / small remander mark 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sightseers & Scholars: Scientific Travellers in the Golden Age of Natural... 
1552634868 New 
New no marks! 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Soul's Religion: Cultivating a Profoundly Spiritual Way of Life [Audio... 
0694524255 New 
Still sealed! Canadian seller, ships same or next day from Ontario Canada. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 You've Got to Read This Book!: 55 People Tell the Story of the Book That... 
0060891750 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 From Generation to Generation: a History of Toronto's Mount Sinai Hospital by 
0771010613 New 
Brand New, crisp glossy dust jacket, clean crisp white pages, small remainder mark on bottom edge, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Breaking The Fall: Religious Reading Of Contemporary Fiction [Paperback] by... 
0664256309 New 
Brand New, no remainder marks, CDN SELLER ships next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 French Grammar [Paperback] by 
0007162588 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dolls' Houses: Domestic Life and Architectural Styles in Miniature from the... 
1857328248 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind - makes an excellent gift item ! CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Canadian Sportfishing Log: A Resourceful and Permanent Record Book Fro Any... 
0969239114 Used; Acceptable 
An early 1986 version, over 1000 tips from the Pros ! Readable but has been damp, but not musty 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Far distant ships: An official account of Canadian naval operations in World... 
0773762671 New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Like a Natural Woman: The Black Woman's Guide to Alternative Healing [Paperback 
075820096X Used; Like New 
Brand new, bruise along spine, NOT USED 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mary Mulari's Garments With Style: Adding Flair to Tops, Jackets, Vests... 
0801986400 Used; Like New 
Brand new, NOT USED, light edge/shelf wear on cover, no remainder marks, CANADIAN SELLER, ships same or next business day 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Emeril's Potluck: Comfort Food with a Kicked-Up Attitude [Hardcover] by... 
0688164315 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on bottom edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 12.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Consider the fish: Fishing for Canada, from Campbell River to Petty Harbour by 
0140260900 Used; Like New 
Brand new, cover shows very light shelf wear, no remainder marks, CANADIAN SELLER, ships same or next business day 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Best of House & Home Weekend Workshops: 50 Fabulous Projects [Paperback] by... 
1552782891 New 
Brand New, no marks, very slight crease in back cover, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 9.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chevy Trucks Hp1340: High Performance and Custom Modifications for Chevy/GMC C 
1557883408 Used; Very Good 
New and unread, shows light shelf wear, ships same or next day ! 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Becoming the Enchanter: A Journey to the Heart of the Celtic Mysteries by... 
1585421820 Used; Like New 
Minor shop wear / small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arrow Pilot's Operating Instructions and RCAF Testing/Basing Plans [Paperback... 
1550463101 New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 24.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jokes My Father Never Taught Me: Life, Love, and Loss with Richard Pryor... 
0061350974 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Neptune File: A Story of Astronomical Rivalry and the Pioneers of Planet H 
0425181731 Used; Like New 
Minor shop wear / no remainder mark 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Tonight... in This Very Ring: A Fan's History of Professional Wrestling... 
0806524375 Used; Very Good 
Brand new, no remainder marks, light bruise on corner or scratch on cover or smudge on page edge, CDN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 When Scotland Ruled the World: The Story of the Golden Age of Genius... 
0007100000 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN seller ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A Millennium of Family Change: Feudalism to Capitalism in North Western Europe 
1859840523 Used; Like New 
brand new / no remainder mark / 
Price: 7.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Affordable Justice: How to Settle Any Dispute, Including Divorce, Out of Court 
0965587665 New 
New, very light shelf wear 
Price: 19.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Organize Your Business Travel!: Simple Ways to Manage Your Work While You're... 
0786886269 Used; Very Good 
Brand new, no remainder marks, small scuff on back cover, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Bedford Boys: One American Town's Ultimate D-day Sacrifice [Paperback] by 
0306813556 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN seller ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Animal Century: A Celebration of Changing Attitudes to Animals [Paperback... 
1897766432 New 
Brand New, no marks, CDN SELLER ships next morning from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Messages from beyond: Spirit-side communications after the passing of the... 
0969988214 New 
Brand New, No Marks of any kind, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara FAlls, Ontario ! I also have The First Book ! 
Price: 19.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Mulligan's bar guide to mixing, serving and otherwise consuming cocktails... 
0006385796 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Christmas Selection [Import] [Compilation] [Audio CD] Various Artists 
B00002JX8I New 
Still in shrink wrap, over 3 hours of musiic, 72 tracks on 4 CDs - Sugg. Retail $59.99 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The House of the Architect: A Tour of the Private Domains of World Renowned... 
084781873X New 
Brand new, NO SHELF WEAR NOR REMAINDER MARKS!!! Brand New!!! factory sealed in publishers shrink-wrap, CDN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 29.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Collins Italian Dictionary by 
000470293X New 
Brand New, small tear in back of dust jacket repaired, CDN seller ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 42.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Oriental Antiques and Art: An Identification and Value Guide [Paperback] by... 
0870694855 New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Collins Concise Dictionary by 
0007109784 New 
Brand New, still in shrink wrap, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Two American Presidents: A Dual Biography of Abraham Lincoln and Jefferson 
1559724625 Used; Like New 
Minor shop wear / no remainder marks! 
Price: 10.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel of Ray Bradbury's Adventures Making Moby... 
0380789663 New 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Becoming Charlemagne: Europe, Baghdad, and the Empires of A.D. 800 [Hardcover... 
0060797061 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 501 Golf Jokes for (Almost) All Occasions: From the First Tee to the 18th Green 
0806521554 New 
Brand new, NO remainder marks, CANADIAN SELLER, ships same or next business day 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Municipal Waste Combustion Study: Assessment Of The Health Risks Associated... 
089116071X Used; Like New 
Minor shelf wear 
Price: 44.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar by 
000712628X New 
CDN seller located in Niagara Falls, Ont. ships same or next day 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Villa Air-Bel: World War II, Escape, and a House in Marseille [Paperback] by... 
0060732512 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER mails next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Heirloom Gifts: Handmade Gifts to Pass Down from Generation to Generation by... 
0517141795 Used; Very Good 
Brand new, scuff & scratches on back boards, light bruise/bump on bottom corners, no remainder marks, CDN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 In search of truth: A new version of the episodes leading up to, during and... 
0968019706 New 
Brand New, very light shelf wear, CDN SELLER ships same or next day 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Twenty-Eight Bottles Around the Bay: Ten Gourmet Dinners For People With No... 
1550462393 New 
Brand New, tiny remainder mark on bottom edge, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Roma by 
8403594313 New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Ultimate Sex Test: Is He Cheating? Does He Lie? What Does He Want in Bed... 
0312254687 Used; Like New 
Minor shop wear / no remainder marks 
Price: 5.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Home Improvements: Making Investments in Your Home That Pay for Themselves by 
1558703039 Used; Like New 
Brand new, no remainder marks, very light edge wear on cover 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 British Caenozoic Fossils (Tertiary and Quaternary) [Paperback] by 
0113100248 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind, 1988 reprint of 1975 5th Edition 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Prevention of Chemical Accidents: The Health Dimension [Library Binding] by... 
0891169466 Used; Like New 
Minor shelf wear! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Are You Normal about Money? Do You Behave Like Everyone Else? [Paperback] by... 
1576600874 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind, CDN SELLER ships next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Big Bucks!: How to Make Serious Money for You and Your Company [Hardcover] by 
0002000636 Used; Very Good 
Brand new, remainder mark on page edge, crease on bottom edge of dust jacket, CDN SELLER, ships same or next business day 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Fierce Beauty Club: Girlfriends Discovering Power and Celebrating Body and 
1862047871 New 
No marks! 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Manifest Your Destiny: Nine Spiritual Principles for Getting Everything You... 
0060928921 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Scuse Me While I Whip This Out: Reflections on Country Singers, Presidents, and 
0060539755 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on bottom edge, CDN seller ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Return of the King: Illustrated Edition (The Lord of the Rings, Book 3... 
0007136579 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 15.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Days of Victory: Canadians Remember, 1939 - 1945 Sixtieth Anniversary Edition... 
0887621759 New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, 1st Edition 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Emotional Digital: A Sourcebook of Contemporary Typographics [Hardcover] by... 
0500019258 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind, still in shrink wrap, ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Summertimes: In Celebration of 100 Years of the Muskoka Lakes Association... 
1550460811 New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 15.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Halloween Handbook: A Complete Guide to Tricks, Treats, Activities, Crafts 
0806522275 New 
Brand new, No Remainder Marks, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Tracing Your Ancestry: A Step-By-Step Guide to Researching Your Family History 
084870486X New 
Brand new, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 7.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Protect Yourself in the Hospital : Insider Tips for Avoiding Hospital Mistakes 
0071417842 New 
Brand new, remainder mark on page edge, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 6.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Sacred Causes: The Clash of Religion and Politics, from the Great War to the... 
006058095X New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Warman's Native American Collectibles: A Price Guide & Historical Reference... 
0870697676 PB New 
Containing over 400 colour photographs, this price guide and historical reference to Native American artefacts includes pottery, baskets, clothing and beadwork. In addition, it contains stories on their daily struggles and celebrations, and profiles of famous leaders, artists and personalities. 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Merger: How Organized Crime Is Taking Over Canada and the World [Paperback 
0771075677 Used; Like New 
Brand new, very light edge wear on cover, no remainder marks, CANADIAN SELLER, ships same or next business day 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Bad & Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels [Paperback 
0806524561 Used; Very Good 
Brand new, bruise or crease on cover, light tanning on page edge, no remainder marks, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The living workplace: Soul, spirit and success in the 21st century [Paperback... 
0006385699 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Herbs and Spices by 
0007121970 New 
Brand New, tiny remainder mark on edge 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The King, the Crook, and the Gambler: The True Story of the South Sea Bubble... 
0007161786 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Contract Bridge for Beginners: A Simple Concise Guide on Bidding and Play for... 
0671210521 New 
Brand New, no remainder marks, CDN SELLER mails next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Let the Sea Make a Noise...: A History of the North Pacific from Magellan to... 
0060578203 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Earthly Powers: The Clash of Religion and Politics in Europe, from the French... 
0060580941 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 7.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The 72nd Art Directors Annual and 7th International Exhibition [Hardcover] by 
0823063011 New 
Brand new, factory sealed in shrink-wrap, no remainder marks, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Searching for Memory: The Brain, the Mind, and the Past [Paperback] by... 
0465075525 New 
Brand New, tiny remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 A History of the End of the World: How the Most Controversial Book in the Bible 
0061349879 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Collins Essential French Dictionary and Grammar by 
0007196490 New 
Brand New, small remainder ,mark on edge CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Nature Lover's Log and Journal (Prepack): Record Your Observations, Favorite... 
0943400511 Used; Good 
remainder mark / shop and use wear / 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Age Right: Turn Back the Clock with a Proven, Personalized, Anti-Aging Program 
0684857200 New 
Brand New, no remainder marks, CDN SELLER ships next morning from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Cult of the Virgin: Offerings, Ornaments and Festivals [Hardcover] by... 
0500019886 New 
Brand new, sealed in publishers cellophane, no marks of any kind, CANADIAN SELLER, no import duties nor custom delays, ships same or next business day 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Dating Compatibility Test: Hundreds of Questions for Potential Partners... 
0806522925 New 
Brand new, NO REMAINDER MARKS, CDN SELLER, ships next business day 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Candor and Perversion: Literature, Education, and the Arts [Hardcover] by... 
0393048071 New 

Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Star-spangled Canadians: Canadians living the American dream [Paperback] by... 
000639132X New 
Brand new, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Feud That Sparked the Renaissance: How Brunelleschi and Ghiberti Changed... 
0380807920 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Rape of the Nile: Tomb Robbers, Tourists, and Archaeologists in Egypt... 
0813340616 Used; Like New 
Brand New condition, small remainder mark on edge, tiny crease in cover corner 
Price: 6.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The New Pregnancy Week-By-Week: Understand the Changes and Chart the Progress... 
0060874384 New 
Brand New, tiny remainder mark on edge 
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Creation: The Story Of The Origin And Evolution Of The Universe [Paperback] by 
0738208876 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind, CDN SELLER ships next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 17.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Managing for success: The latest in management thought and practice from Canada 
0006385184 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You... 
0060765313 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER mails next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 One Beastly Beast:two Aliens, Three Inventors, Four Fantastic Tal [Hardcover... 
0060843195 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario 
Price: 5.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Good Kids, Bad Habits: The RealAge Guide to Raising Healthy Children [Paperback 
0061127752 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next morning from Niagara Falls, Ont. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast... 
0060530308 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Attack on Pearl Harbor: The true story of the day America entered World War II 
0439988675 New 
Brand New, no marks of any kind, beautiful gift quality ! CDN SELLER ships same or next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Labour Market and Economic Performance [Hardcover] by 
0333599055 New 

Price: 134.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Casanova Was a Book Lover: And Other Naked Truths and Provocative Curiosities... 
0141002336 New 
Brand new, perfect condition, NO REMAINDER MARKS so they really are brand new!!! CDN SELLER, ships same or next business day 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 People Power: Tapping the Spirit of Quality Performance and Service in Your... 
1881273555 Used; Like New 
minor shop wear / no remainder marks / 
Price: 10.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Tracks in the Sea : Matthew Fontaine Maury and the Mapping of the Oceans... 
0071427902 Used; Like New 
Light shelf wear / never read / remainder mark on edge 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Now I Can Die in Peace: How ESPN's Sports Guy Found Salvation, with a Little... 
1933060050 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 A Delicate and Difficult Question: Documents in the History of Ukrainians in... 
0317561294 Used; Good 
Ships from Canada. Cloth. Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 174 pages ; dj shelf worn, chips. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Story of General Dann and Mara's Daughter, Griot and the Snow Dog... 
0060530138 New 
Brand New, small remainder mark on edge 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Eye of the Storm: Inside the World's Deadliest Hurricanes, Tornadoes, and... 
0738208914 New 
Brand New ,small remainder mark on edge, CDN SELLER ships next day from Niagara Falls, Ontario ! 
Price: 14.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >